HDFC Life Insurance App - Download Life Insurance App On iPad, iPhone, Android And Windows

HDFC Life Insurance mobile app is an insurance mobile app available on Android, iOS and Windows platform. The HDFC Life Insurance app ...

Download WAEC CBT App for Android
Download JAMB CBT App for Android

Sunday, 5 March 2017

WAEC GCE Time Table | SSCE WAEC Timetable for West African Countries 2017/2018 Nov/Dec Exams

To all my fellow Akwa Ibomites, am glad to let you know that West African Examination Council (WAEC) has officially released the WAEC GCE Timetable 2017/2018 for Nigeria and other West African countries. If you or your ward has not made it in the last WAEC, you are advised to register WAEC GCE now.

Read More: WAEC GCE Registration Closing Date

The 2015 WAEC GCE Nov/Dec private exam will be held in Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia and Sierra Leone. The WAEC GCE 2017 timetable that am presenting is for participating West African countries mentioned above.




Sponsored Links:

Real WAEC GCE Timetable 2017/18
NECO GCE Time Table 2017/18
NECO GCE Registration Form 2017/18 - Guidelines & Instructions
WAEC GCE Registration Closing Date/Deadline
WAEC GCE Time Table 2017/2018  - International

This timetable is basically for  participating Nigerians. However, the International WAEC GCE Timetable is available in portable document format (.PDF). Download it below: Click here to download

NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2017 WASSCE TIMETABLE FOR NIGERIA

Friday 14th August, 2015

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Thursday 3rd September, 2015

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
Health Education 2 (Essay)
Health Education 1 (Objective)

WAEC GCE Time Table | GCE WAEC Timetable By Akwa Defender

Friday 4th September to 25th September 2015

Arabic 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)



Sponsored: 
WAEC Result Statistics 2017/2018
WAEC Result News 2017/2018 

Madonna University Admission & Post UTME Screening
Download 2go Mobile @ WWW.2go.IM not WWW.2go.COM
Happy Easter Messages & Best Easter SMS
 

SATURDAY 5TH SEPT 2015

Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30 am-10.30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
clothing & textiles 2(Essay)-1.00pm – 2.30pm
Clothes & textiles 1 (Obj) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm
===============================

MONDAY 7TH SEPT 2015

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Fisheries 1 (Alternatives A) (Objectives)*
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
================================

WAEC GCE Time Table | GCE WAEC Timetable By Akwa Defender

TUESDAY 8TH SEPT 2015

Financial Account 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
Financial Account 1 (Obj) 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
================================

WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPT 2015

HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(ESSAY) 9.30am-11.30am
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(OBJ) 11.30am-12.30am
=================================

THURSDAY 10TH SEPT 2015

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
8.30 am – 11.15 am
History 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
History 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================

FRIDAY 11TH SEPT 2015

Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.10 am
Biology 1 (Obj) 10.10 am – 11.00 am
Forestry 2 (Obj) – 1.00pm-3.00pm
Forestry 1(Obj)- 3.00pm-4.00pm
================================


WAEC GCE Time Table | GCE WAEC Timetable By Akwa Defender

SATURDAY 12TH SEPT 2015

General Mathematics(Essay)
8.30 am – 11.00 am
General Mathematics(Obj)
1.00pm-2.30pm
=================================

Sponsored:
WAEC GCE Syllabus 2015/2016 
Purchase WAEC & NECO Scratch Cards here 

2015 neco result
How To Make your Computer Welcome You 

MONDAY 14TH SEPT 2015

Geography2 (Essay) 8.30am-10.30am
Geography1 (Obj)
10.30 am – 11.30 am
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm –
3.00pm
==================================

TUESDAY 15TH SEPT 2015

Physics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Obj) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical & Physical)
1.00 pm – 2.50 pm
=========================

WAEC GCE Time Table | GCE WAEC Timetable By Akwa Defender

WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPT 2015

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) & Essay)
8.30 am – 10.00 am
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay)
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1 (Obj)
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm-2.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Obj) 2.30pm-3.00pm
================================

THURSDAY 17TH SEPT 2015

Literature-In-Eng 2(Prose) 8.30 am – 9.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 1(Obj) 9.45 am – 10.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 3(Drama & Poetry) 1.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Home Management 2 (Essay)*/*** 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Home Management 1 (Obj)*/**** 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Home Management 3 (Alt to Practical Work)*/*** 2.30 pm
– 3.30 pm
=================================

FRIDAY 18TH SEPT 2015

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30am
Chemistry 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Government (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Government (Obj) 3.00pm – 4.00 pm
=================================

SATURDAY 19TH SEPT 2015

English Language 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
English Language 1(Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
=================================

TUESDAY 22ND SEPT 2015

Agriculture 3 (Alt to Practical Work) *
8.30 am – 10.30 am
=================================

THURSDAY 24TH SEPT 2015

Christian Religious Studies(Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
Christian Religious Studies(Obj) 10.30am – 11.30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.20 am
=================================

FRIDAY 25TH SEPT 2015

Further Maths 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.10am
Furthe Maths 1 (Obj) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
=================================

MONDAY 28TH SEPT 2015

Food and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Food and Nutrition (Obj) 2.15pm – 3.15pm
building & construction 3(Building Drawing & Essay) –
1.30pm-4.00pm
=================================

WAEC GCE Time Table | GCE WAEC Timetable By Akwa Defender

TUESDAY 29TH SEPT 2015

Music 3A (Aural) – 1.00pm-1.45pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 8.30 am – 10.30 am(Ist
Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 am – 1.00 pm(2nd
Set)
===============================

WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPT 2015

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) 10.15 am – 11.15 am
COMMERCE2(ESSAY) 2.OOpm-4.00pm
COMMERCE 1(OBJ) 4.00pm-4.50pm
building & construction 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-2.00pm
Buiding construction 1 (Obj) 2.00pm-2. 45pm
===============================

FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2015

Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3(Alt-Prac Work
8.30am-10.30am
Forestry 3(Alt to prac) 8.30am-10.30am
Type writting 8.30am-11.10am(1st set)
Type writting 11.30am-2.10pm(2nd set)
Agriculture.Science(Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Agriculture.Science(Obj) 3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================

MONDAY 5TH OCT 2015

Fisheries (AltA) 3(Alt to Prac)*8.30am-10.30am
===============================

WEDNESDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2015

Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Music 1(Obj)-3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================

THURSDAY 8TH OCT 2015

Technical Drawing 3 (Skeches, Building& Mech Drawing)
8.30am-11.




 

WAEC 2017 Time Table is out - Download WAEC 2017 Timetable here Before you proceed, get your WAEC Syllabus 2017 now.


get your copy here or view it here.

2017 WAEC Timetable starts here



Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
————————

Friday, 10th March 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
————————

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time will be announced later.
————————

Hint: Learn how to check your WAEC Result here

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
————————

Friday, 24th March, 2017
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Monday, 27th March, 2017
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Updated: WASSCE Grading System

————————
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————



NECO Result 2017

2017 WAEC GCE Timetable - International
My NECO GCE Time table 2o17/2018
2017 NECO Result is out

JAMB Result checker 2017


Thursday, 30th March, 2017
Stenography 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective) ** – 09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Science (Core) 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) *** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) * – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Friday 31st March, 2017
English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Data Processing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
————————

Necessity: Importance of WAEC syllabus in the life of a WAEC candidate

Monday 3rd April, 2017
Social Studies 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Engineering Science 1 (Objective) *** – 10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective) * – 13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————


Read More:
NECO Result 2017

2017 WAEC GCE Timetable - International
My NECO GCE Time table 2o17/2018
2017 NECO Result is out

JAMB Result checker 2017


Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
————————

Waec Result Page – www.waecdirect.org

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Geography 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
————————

Read More:
NECO Result 2017

2017 WAEC GCE Timetable - International
My NECO GCE Time table 2o17/2018
2017 NECO Result is out

How to Repair Damaged or Corrupted SD Card
JAMB Result checker 2017
SATURDAY 5TH SEPT 2015
Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30 am-10.30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
clothing & textiles 2(Essay)-1.00pm – 2.30pm
Clothes & textiles 1 (Obj) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm
===============================
MONDAY 7TH SEPT 2015
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Fisheries 1 (Alternatives A) (Objectives)*
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
================================
TUESDAY 8TH SEPT 2015
Financial Account 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
Financial Account 1 (Obj) 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
================================
WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPT 2015
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(ESSAY) 9.30am-11.30am
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(OBJ) 11.30am-12.30am
=================================
THURSDAY 10TH SEPT 2015
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
8.30 am – 11.15 am
History 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
History 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================
FRIDAY 11TH SEPT 2015
Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.10 am
Biology 1 (Obj) 10.10 am – 11.00 am
Forestry 2 (Obj) – 1.00pm-3.00pm
Forestry 1(Obj)- 3.00pm-4.00pm
================================
SATURDAY 12TH SEPT 2015
General Mathematics(Essay)
8.30 am – 11.00 am
General Mathematics(Obj)
1.00pm-2.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 14TH SEPT 2015
Geography2 (Essay) 8.30am-10.30am
Geography1 (Obj)
10.30 am – 11.30 am
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm –
3.00pm
==================================
TUESDAY 15TH SEPT 2015
Physics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Obj) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical & Physical)
1.00 pm – 2.50 pm
=========================
WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) & Essay)
8.30 am – 10.00 am
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay)
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1 (Obj)
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm-2.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Obj) 2.30pm-3.00pm
================================
THURSDAY 17TH SEPT 2015
Literature-In-Eng 2(Prose) 8.30 am – 9.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 1(Obj) 9.45 am – 10.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 3(Drama & Poetry) 1.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Home Management 2 (Essay)*/*** 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Home Management 1 (Obj)*/**** 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Home Management 3 (Alt to Practical Work)*/*** 2.30 pm
– 3.30 pm
=================================
FRIDAY 18TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30am
Chemistry 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Government (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Government (Obj) 3.00pm – 4.00 pm
=================================
SATURDAY 19TH SEPT 2015
English Language 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
English Language 1(Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
=================================
TUESDAY 22ND SEPT 2015
Agriculture 3 (Alt to Practical Work) *
8.30 am – 10.30 am
=================================
THURSDAY 24TH SEPT 2015
Christian Religious Studies(Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
Christian Religious Studies(Obj) 10.30am – 11.30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.20 am
=================================
FRIDAY 25TH SEPT 2015
Further Maths 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.10am
Furthe Maths 1 (Obj) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 28TH SEPT 2015
Food and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Food and Nutrition (Obj) 2.15pm – 3.15pm
building & construction 3(Building Drawing & Essay) –
1.30pm-4.00pm
=================================
TUESDAY 29TH SEPT 2015
Music 3A (Aural) – 1.00pm-1.45pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 8.30 am – 10.30 am(Ist
Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 am – 1.00 pm(2nd
Set)
===============================
WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPT 2015
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) 10.15 am – 11.15 am
COMMERCE2(ESSAY) 2.OOpm-4.00pm
COMMERCE 1(OBJ) 4.00pm-4.50pm
building & construction 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-2.00pm
Buiding construction 1 (Obj) 2.00pm-2. 45pm
===============================
FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2015
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3(Alt-Prac Work
8.30am-10.30am
Forestry 3(Alt to prac) 8.30am-10.30am
Type writting 8.30am-11.10am(1st set)
Type writting 11.30am-2.10pm(2nd set)
Agriculture.Science(Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Agriculture.Science(Obj) 3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
MONDAY 5TH OCT 2015
Fisheries (AltA) 3(Alt to Prac)*8.30am-10.30am
===============================
WEDNESDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2015
Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Music 1(Obj)-3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
THURSDAY 8TH OCT 2015
Technical Drawing 3(Skeches, Building& Mech Drawing)
8.30am-11.15am
=============================== - See more at: http://expoloaded.com/2015-waec-gce-timetable-waec-gce-novdec-2015-timetable-thurs-3rd-sept-fri-2nd-oct/#sthash.dd8n8l3M.dpuf
SATURDAY 5TH SEPT 2015
Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30 am-10.30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
clothing & textiles 2(Essay)-1.00pm – 2.30pm
Clothes & textiles 1 (Obj) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm
===============================
MONDAY 7TH SEPT 2015
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Fisheries 1 (Alternatives A) (Objectives)*
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
================================
TUESDAY 8TH SEPT 2015
Financial Account 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
Financial Account 1 (Obj) 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
================================
WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPT 2015
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(ESSAY) 9.30am-11.30am
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(OBJ) 11.30am-12.30am
=================================
THURSDAY 10TH SEPT 2015
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
8.30 am – 11.15 am
History 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
History 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================
FRIDAY 11TH SEPT 2015
Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.10 am
Biology 1 (Obj) 10.10 am – 11.00 am
Forestry 2 (Obj) – 1.00pm-3.00pm
Forestry 1(Obj)- 3.00pm-4.00pm
================================
SATURDAY 12TH SEPT 2015
General Mathematics(Essay)
8.30 am – 11.00 am
General Mathematics(Obj)
1.00pm-2.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 14TH SEPT 2015
Geography2 (Essay) 8.30am-10.30am
Geography1 (Obj)
10.30 am – 11.30 am
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm –
3.00pm
==================================
TUESDAY 15TH SEPT 2015
Physics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Obj) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical & Physical)
1.00 pm – 2.50 pm
=========================
WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) & Essay)
8.30 am – 10.00 am
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay)
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1 (Obj)
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm-2.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Obj) 2.30pm-3.00pm
================================
THURSDAY 17TH SEPT 2015
Literature-In-Eng 2(Prose) 8.30 am – 9.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 1(Obj) 9.45 am – 10.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 3(Drama & Poetry) 1.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Home Management 2 (Essay)*/*** 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Home Management 1 (Obj)*/**** 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Home Management 3 (Alt to Practical Work)*/*** 2.30 pm
– 3.30 pm
=================================
FRIDAY 18TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30am
Chemistry 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Government (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Government (Obj) 3.00pm – 4.00 pm
=================================
SATURDAY 19TH SEPT 2015
English Language 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
English Language 1(Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
=================================
TUESDAY 22ND SEPT 2015
Agriculture 3 (Alt to Practical Work) *
8.30 am – 10.30 am
=================================
THURSDAY 24TH SEPT 2015
Christian Religious Studies(Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
Christian Religious Studies(Obj) 10.30am – 11.30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.20 am
=================================
FRIDAY 25TH SEPT 2015
Further Maths 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.10am
Furthe Maths 1 (Obj) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 28TH SEPT 2015
Food and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Food and Nutrition (Obj) 2.15pm – 3.15pm
building & construction 3(Building Drawing & Essay) –
1.30pm-4.00pm
=================================
TUESDAY 29TH SEPT 2015
Music 3A (Aural) – 1.00pm-1.45pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 8.30 am – 10.30 am(Ist
Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 am – 1.00 pm(2nd
Set)
===============================
WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPT 2015
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) 10.15 am – 11.15 am
COMMERCE2(ESSAY) 2.OOpm-4.00pm
COMMERCE 1(OBJ) 4.00pm-4.50pm
building & construction 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-2.00pm
Buiding construction 1 (Obj) 2.00pm-2. 45pm
===============================
FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2015
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3(Alt-Prac Work
8.30am-10.30am
Forestry 3(Alt to prac) 8.30am-10.30am
Type writting 8.30am-11.10am(1st set)
Type writting 11.30am-2.10pm(2nd set)
Agriculture.Science(Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Agriculture.Science(Obj) 3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
MONDAY 5TH OCT 2015
Fisheries (AltA) 3(Alt to Prac)*8.30am-10.30am
===============================
WEDNESDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2015
Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Music 1(Obj)-3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
THURSDAY 8TH OCT 2015
Technical Drawing 3(Skeches, Building& Mech Drawing)
8.30am-11.15am
=============================== - See more at: http://expoloaded.com/2015-waec-gce-timetable-waec-gce-novdec-2015-timetable-thurs-3rd-sept-fri-2nd-oct/#sthash.dd8n8l3M.dpuf
SATURDAY 5TH SEPT 2015
Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30 am-10.30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
clothing & textiles 2(Essay)-1.00pm – 2.30pm
Clothes & textiles 1 (Obj) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm
===============================
MONDAY 7TH SEPT 2015
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Fisheries 1 (Alternatives A) (Objectives)*
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
================================
TUESDAY 8TH SEPT 2015
Financial Account 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
Financial Account 1 (Obj) 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
================================
WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPT 2015
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(ESSAY) 9.30am-11.30am
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(OBJ) 11.30am-12.30am
=================================
THURSDAY 10TH SEPT 2015
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
8.30 am – 11.15 am
History 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
History 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================
FRIDAY 11TH SEPT 2015
Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.10 am
Biology 1 (Obj) 10.10 am – 11.00 am
Forestry 2 (Obj) – 1.00pm-3.00pm
Forestry 1(Obj)- 3.00pm-4.00pm
================================
SATURDAY 12TH SEPT 2015
General Mathematics(Essay)
8.30 am – 11.00 am
General Mathematics(Obj)
1.00pm-2.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 14TH SEPT 2015
Geography2 (Essay) 8.30am-10.30am
Geography1 (Obj)
10.30 am – 11.30 am
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm –
3.00pm
==================================
TUESDAY 15TH SEPT 2015
Physics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Obj) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical & Physical)
1.00 pm – 2.50 pm
=========================
WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) & Essay)
8.30 am – 10.00 am
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay)
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1 (Obj)
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm-2.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Obj) 2.30pm-3.00pm
================================
THURSDAY 17TH SEPT 2015
Literature-In-Eng 2(Prose) 8.30 am – 9.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 1(Obj) 9.45 am – 10.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 3(Drama & Poetry) 1.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Home Management 2 (Essay)*/*** 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Home Management 1 (Obj)*/**** 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Home Management 3 (Alt to Practical Work)*/*** 2.30 pm
– 3.30 pm
=================================
FRIDAY 18TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30am
Chemistry 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Government (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Government (Obj) 3.00pm – 4.00 pm
=================================
SATURDAY 19TH SEPT 2015
English Language 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
English Language 1(Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
=================================
TUESDAY 22ND SEPT 2015
Agriculture 3 (Alt to Practical Work) *
8.30 am – 10.30 am
=================================
THURSDAY 24TH SEPT 2015
Christian Religious Studies(Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
Christian Religious Studies(Obj) 10.30am – 11.30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.20 am
=================================
FRIDAY 25TH SEPT 2015
Further Maths 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.10am
Furthe Maths 1 (Obj) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 28TH SEPT 2015
Food and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Food and Nutrition (Obj) 2.15pm – 3.15pm
building & construction 3(Building Drawing & Essay) –
1.30pm-4.00pm
=================================
TUESDAY 29TH SEPT 2015
Music 3A (Aural) – 1.00pm-1.45pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 8.30 am – 10.30 am(Ist
Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 am – 1.00 pm(2nd
Set)
===============================
WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPT 2015
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) 10.15 am – 11.15 am
COMMERCE2(ESSAY) 2.OOpm-4.00pm
COMMERCE 1(OBJ) 4.00pm-4.50pm
building & construction 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-2.00pm
Buiding construction 1 (Obj) 2.00pm-2. 45pm
===============================
FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2015
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3(Alt-Prac Work
8.30am-10.30am
Forestry 3(Alt to prac) 8.30am-10.30am
Type writting 8.30am-11.10am(1st set)
Type writting 11.30am-2.10pm(2nd set)
Agriculture.Science(Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Agriculture.Science(Obj) 3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
MONDAY 5TH OCT 2015
Fisheries (AltA) 3(Alt to Prac)*8.30am-10.30am
===============================
WEDNESDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2015
Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Music 1(Obj)-3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
THURSDAY 8TH OCT 2015
Technical Drawing 3(Skeches, Building& Mech Drawing)
8.30am-11.15am
=============================== - See more at: http://expoloaded.com/2015-waec-gce-timetable-waec-gce-novdec-2015-timetable-thurs-3rd-sept-fri-2nd-oct/#sthash.dd8n8l3M.dpuf

6 comments

Note: this is the real GCE time table of all time

nice one. when will u release d neco gce timetable? urs is indeed a trustworthy

Time table for waec


EmoticonEmoticon